|
|
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III Algeba & Trigonometry Enhanced With Graphing Utilities Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2000 0130833347 / 9780130833341 Second Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in green and white, color illustrated boards with white and black lettering...this is the 2nd Edition with publish date of 2000...moderate shelfwear to boards is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...text is tight and clean...1037 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...a good study textbook for the student or researcher in this very clean condition. Price:
36.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry - Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Fourth Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2006 0131527398 / 9780131527393 4th Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in green color illustrated glossy boards with black and yellow lettering...this is the 4th Edition with publish date of 2006...light shelfwear to boards and scuffs to board edges and corners...minimal numerical notes front pastedown endpaper...1042 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no other annotations or markings observed...slightly used textbook is an exceptional find in this very nice condition. Price:
59.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry - Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Second Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2000 0131527398 / 9780131527393 4th Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in green color illustrated glossy boards with black and yellow lettering...this is the 2nd Edition with publish date of 2000...light shelfwear to boards...minimal numerical notes front pastedown endpaper...1037 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no other annotations or markings observed...slightly used textbook is an exceptional find in this very nice condition. Price:
34.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sullivan, Michael & Bodden, Kevin & Gallaher, Randy Algebra & Trigonometry - Student Solutions Manual - 8 Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pearon 2008 0132321246 / 9780132321242 8th Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is very good in dark green, glossy soft covers with white lettering...moderate shelfwear and backcover chipping are only detractions from an otherwise near fine rating...this is the 8th Edition Student Solutions Manual (Not the Textbook) with publish date of 2008..text is tight and clean..760 pages with sharp edges (only a few pages with corner bumps)...no annotations or markings observed--an exceptiionally clean text...good study copy in this comprhensive study aid. Price:
38.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry: Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Third Edition Boston Prentice Hall 2003 0130659126 / 9780130659125 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Textbook Textbook is very good in color illustrated glossy boards with black and green lettering...this is 3rd Edition with publish date of 2003...moderate shelfwear to boards and very small, light damp wrinkle to top edges of last several pages and small dark spots on text fore edge...1072 pages plus answer section and index, most pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed....a good find as a study textbook for the student or researcher. Price:
34.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra & Trigonometry: Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Third Edition Boston Prentice Hall 2003 0130659126 / 9780130659125 Third Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Textbook is near fine in color illustrated glossy boards with black and green lettering...light shelfwear to boards and 'Used' stamp on bottom text edge are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating...3rd edition with publish dating of 2003...text is tight and clean...1072 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed....a good find in this very nice condition. Price:
38.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra Review - Third Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in powder blue glossy soft covers with white lettering...this is the 3rd Edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...218 pages plus 78 pages answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. Price:
28.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ledet, Julia; Sullivan, Michael Algebra Review - Third Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Book is near fine in violet glossy soft covers with white lettering...text is tight and clean...appears only lightly read...218 pages plus answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations...slightest shelfwear to covers...a good find in this very nice condition. Price:
24.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra Review -- Third Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in violet glossy soft covers with white lettering...Algebra Review, with answers is 3rd edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...218 pages plus 78 answer pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this very clean condition. Price:
28.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra Review -- Third Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in violet glossy soft covers with white lettering...Algebra Review, with answers is 3rd edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...218 pages plus 78 answer pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this very clean condition. Price:
28.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sullivan, Michael College Algebra -- Seventh Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 0131430920 / 9780131430921 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in deep red boards with gray lettering...this is the 7th Edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...723 pages plus answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...no noteworthy flaws observed...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. Price:
49.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sullivan, Michael College Algebra -- Seventh Edition Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 0131430920 / 9780131430921 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is near fine in deep red boards with gray lettering...this is the 7th Edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...723 pages plus answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...no noteworthy flaws observed...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. Price:
48.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sullivan, Michael III Fundamentals of Statistics - Second Edition - With CD Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 2008 0131569872 / 9780131569874 2nd Edition Soft Cover Good No Dust Jacket Textbook Book is in good condition in color illustrated glossy soft covers with red, black and blue lettering...this is the 2nd Edition with publish date of 2008...used book is 606 pages plus appendixes and index--CD has been resealed within packet inside back cover...creases but no annotations or markings observed...a good study copy for the student or researcher. Price:
38.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Allamericantextbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Alphabookworks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Booksets.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Booksliquidation.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Borgasorusbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Comoshops.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Crawfordsnautical.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Directtext4u.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Durnickbooks.co.uk Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Earthlightbooks.com
| Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Fatcitybookstore.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Gabookcompany.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Goodwillbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Guthriebooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Johnbalebooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Jrbooks.biz Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Kjcactus.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Nomadestore.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Penngrovebooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Richardsonsbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Rockymountaintextbook.com
| Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Russellbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Sackofbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Springystreasures.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Superiortextsales.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Thebearbookcompany.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Thebookscene.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Vagabondbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Villagebookmarket.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Villageidiotsbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Vtsbooks.com Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|