Old Growth Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III Algeba & Trigonometry Enhanced With Graphing Utilities
Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2000 0130833347 / 9780130833341 Second Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in green and white, color illustrated boards with white and black lettering...this is the 2nd Edition with publish date of 2000...moderate shelfwear to boards is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...text is tight and clean...1037 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...a good study textbook for the student or researcher in this very clean condition. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry - Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Fourth Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2006 0131527398 / 9780131527393 4th Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in green color illustrated glossy boards with black and yellow lettering...this is the 4th Edition with publish date of 2006...light shelfwear to boards and scuffs to board edges and corners...minimal numerical notes front pastedown endpaper...1042 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no other annotations or markings observed...slightly used textbook is an exceptional find in this very nice condition. 
Price: 59.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry - Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Fourth Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2006 0131527398 / 9780131527393 4th Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in green color illustrated glossy boards with black and yellow lettering...this is the 4th Edition with publish date of 2006...light shelfwear to boards and scuffs to board edges and corners....1042 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no other annotations or markings observed...a good find in this very nice condition. 
Price: 54.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry - Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Fourth Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2006 0131527398 / 9780131527393 4th Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in green color illustrated glossy boards with black and yellow lettering...this is the 4th Edition with publish date of 2006...no wear observed in bright, clean boards...1042 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed.... an extraordinary find in this excellent condition. 
Price: 59.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry - Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Second Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2000 0131527398 / 9780131527393 4th Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in green color illustrated glossy boards with black and yellow lettering...this is the 2nd Edition with publish date of 2000...light shelfwear to boards...minimal numerical notes front pastedown endpaper...1037 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no other annotations or markings observed...slightly used textbook is an exceptional find in this very nice condition. 
Price: 34.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sullivan, Michael & Bodden, Kevin & Gallaher, Randy Algebra & Trigonometry - Student Solutions Manual - 8
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pearon 2008 0132321246 / 9780132321242 8th Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is very good in dark green, glossy soft covers with white lettering...moderate shelfwear and backcover chipping are only detractions from an otherwise near fine rating...this is the 8th Edition Student Solutions Manual (Not the Textbook) with publish date of 2008..text is tight and clean..760 pages with sharp edges (only a few pages with corner bumps)...no annotations or markings observed--an exceptiionally clean text...good study copy in this comprhensive study aid. 
Price: 38.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sullivan & Sullivan Algebra & Trigonometry Enhanced with Graphing Utilities, 4/e By Sullivan/Sullivan -- You Student Study Pack -- (Includes: Student Solutions Manual, Prentice Hall Tutor Center, Lecture Videos on CD, Algebra Review, & Chapter Test Prep Video)
New York Pearson - Prentice Hall 2006 0131551906 / 9780131551909 4th Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Books and CD are near fine in Student Study Pack--this is the 4th Edition with publish date of 2006...texts are tight and clean...unread copies...had been sealed in original clear wrappers--now opened to examine if unread and unused, and so confirmed...books, with CD still sealed inside original folding pack..."These resources represent over $100 worth of student support!!"...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. 
Price: 48.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sullivan & Sullivan Algebra & Trigonometry Enhanced with Graphing Utilities, 4/e By Sullivan/Sullivan -- You Student Study Pack -- (Includes: Student Solutions Manual, Prentice Hall Tutor Center, Lecture Videos on CD, Algebra Review, & Chapter Test Prep Video)
New York Pearson - Prentice Hall 2006 0131551906 / 9780131551909 4th Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Books and CD are near fine in Student Study Pack--this is the 4th Edition with publish date of 2006...texts are tight and clean...unread copies...had been sealed in original clear wrappers--now opened to examine if unread and unused, and so confirmed...books, with CD still sealed inside original folding pack..."These resources represent over $100 worth of student support!!"...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. 
Price: 48.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael III Algebra & Trigonometry: Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Third Edition
Boston Prentice Hall 2003 0130659126 / 9780130659125 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Textbook is very good in color illustrated glossy boards with black and green lettering...this is 3rd Edition with publish date of 2003...moderate shelfwear to boards and very small, light damp wrinkle to top edges of last several pages and small dark spots on text fore edge...1072 pages plus answer section and index, most pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed....a good find as a study textbook for the student or researcher. 
Price: 34.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra & Trigonometry: Enhanced With Graphing Utilities -- Third Edition
Boston Prentice Hall 2003 0130659126 / 9780130659125 Third Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Textbook is near fine in color illustrated glossy boards with black and green lettering...light shelfwear to boards and 'Used' stamp on bottom text edge are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating...3rd edition with publish dating of 2003...text is tight and clean...1072 pages plus answer section and index, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed....a good find in this very nice condition. 
Price: 38.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra Review - Third Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in powder blue glossy soft covers with white lettering...this is the 3rd Edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...218 pages plus 78 pages answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ledet, Julia; Sullivan, Michael Algebra Review - Third Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Prentice Hall 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Book is near fine in violet glossy soft covers with white lettering...text is tight and clean...appears only lightly read...218 pages plus answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations...slightest shelfwear to covers...a good find in this very nice condition. 
Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra Review -- Third Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in violet glossy soft covers with white lettering...Algebra Review, with answers is 3rd edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...218 pages plus 78 answer pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this very clean condition. 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sullivan, Michael & Ledet, Julia Algebra Review -- Third Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 013149046x / 9780131490468 Third Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in violet glossy soft covers with white lettering...Algebra Review, with answers is 3rd edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...218 pages plus 78 answer pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this very clean condition. 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sullivan, Michael College Algebra -- Seventh Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 0131430920 / 9780131430921 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in deep red boards with gray lettering...this is the 7th Edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...723 pages plus answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...no noteworthy flaws observed...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. 
Price: 49.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sullivan, Michael College Algebra -- Seventh Edition
Upper Saddle River, NJ Pearson 2005 0131430920 / 9780131430921 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in deep red boards with gray lettering...this is the 7th Edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...723 pages plus answer section, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...no noteworthy flaws observed...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. 
Price: 48.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sullivan, Eleanor & Decker, Phillip J.;Jamerson, Pat & Decker, Philip Effective Leadership and Management in Nursing - Fifth Ediion
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 2001 0805328335 / 9780805328332 5th Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is very good in blue and black,color illustrated, glossy soft covers with white and orange lettering...this is the 5th Edition with publish date of 2001...text is tight and clean...only a few pages with minimal highlighting...384 pages with sharp edges and corners...no further annotations or markings observed...a good study copy in this clean condition. 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sullivan, Michael III Fundamentals of Statistics - Second Edition - With CD
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 2008 0131569872 / 9780131569874 2nd Edition Soft Cover Good No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is in good condition in color illustrated glossy soft covers with red, black and blue lettering...this is the 2nd Edition with publish date of 2008...used book is 606 pages plus appendixes and index--CD has been resealed within packet inside back cover...creases but no annotations or markings observed...a good study copy for the student or researcher. 
Price: 38.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sullivan, Patricia Noble;Brenner, Gail Abel;Zhong, Grace Yi Qui Master the Toefl Cbt 2003 -- Teacher-Tested Strategies and Techniques for Scoring High -- With 3 CDs -- Master English
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arco Pub 2002 0768908965 / 9780768908961 2002 Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in yellow and maoon soft covers with white and maroon lettering...this is the 2003 Edition with publish date of 2002...moderate shelfwear to covers and slight browning of text edges...3 CDs tipped in and still sealed...371 pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotatons or marking observed..."Ideal for languag learners taking either the computer-based test or the paper-based test...4 full-length practice exams with detailed answer explanations."...a good study copy in this very nice condition. 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McCombs, Mark & Sullivan, Michael, III & Gallaher, Randy Student Solutions Manual - Algebra & Trigonometry Enhanced with Graphics - Fourth Edition
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pearson 2006 0131543229 / 9780131543225 4th Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Textbook 
Book is near fine in black, glossy soft covers with white lettering...this is the Student Solutions Manual (not the textbook) 4th Edition with publish date of 2006...text is tight and clean...appears unread...700 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this bright, clean condition. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Allamericantextbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Alphabookworks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Booksets.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Booksliquidation.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Borgasorusbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Comoshops.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Crawfordsnautical.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Directtext4u.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Earthlightbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Gabookcompany.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Goodwillbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Guthriebooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Johnbalebooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Jrbooks.biz
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Kjcactus.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Nomadestore.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Penngrovebooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Richardsonsbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Russellbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Sackofbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Springystreasures.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Superiortextsales.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Thebookscene.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Vagabondbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Villagebookmarket.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Vtsbooks.com
Sullivan, Michael & Sullivan, Michael, III on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldgrowthbooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie